Install this theme
It’s hard out here for a…kid who hasn’t quite grown into this body yet

It’s hard out here for a…kid who hasn’t quite grown into this body yet

Jimmy Fedora is honored to be in such rare air

Jimmy Fedora is honored to be in such rare air

thepit-nyc:

The PIT is proud to announce its new improv house team schedule. The team names below are temporary. Shows start TONIGHT (MON, JUL 21). Thank you to everyone who auditioned!
SUPER FREE MONDAYS
7:00 pm
Team Walrus – Robert Chernow, Ben Elliott, Tessa Hersh, Andy Kimler, Jarrett Kotarski, Jamie LeeLo, Brian McCarthy, Mikey Montalbano
Team Carpenter – Mauricio Bermudez, Ryan Clark, Pete LePage, Eitan Levine, Jay Malsky, Isabelle Owens, Nikki Plyem, Jenn Welch
8:00 pm
Team Duchess – Leigh Adel-Arnold, David Frasure, Ron Hill, Kathleen O’Mara, Keith Panzarella, Sean Reidy, Austin Rye, Luke Ward
Night Shift – Jamie Aderski, Leila Ben-Abdallah, Matt Catanzano, JW Crump, Morgan Ferretti, Sarah Grodsky, B.J. Thorne, Garrett Willingham
9:00 pm
Team Queen of Hearts – Mehdi Barakchian, Tom Brennan, David Carl, Nate Foster, Becky Krause, Monique Moses, Tamsi New, Cole Orloff
Navy Blue Seals – Dawn Harris, Mickey Hawtrey, Brian Jauch, Sarah Morgan, Ray Munoz, Christine Piñeiro, Brad Stuart
10:00 pm
Team Tweedledee – Sean Duffy, Dillon Geyselaers, Christine Holt, Josh Hurley, Tom Lisi, Emily Mathwich, Tim Mele, Ren Peir
Team Tweedledum - Zachary Ames, Elizabeth Blue, Abbie Harper, Frankie Johnson, Jake Keefe, Dana Krashin, Bernard Maynore, Austin Sanders
—-
SUPER FREE WEDNESDAYS
7:00 pm
Team Mad Hatter - Langston Belton, Julie Sharbutt
Team Cheshire Cat – James Coker, Michael Greene, Tim Racine
Team White Rabbit – Oscar Montoya, Taylor Newhall, Will Nunziata, Chris O’Brien, Alexis Saarela
8:00 pm
The Studio System – Jonathan Desley, Danielia Donohue, Kaitlin Fontana, Paul Gutkowski, Adam Luke, David Rysdahl, Jared Smith, Beth White
Gypsy Danger – Nick Carrillo, Joanna Shaw Flamm, Meredith Hackman, Dan Hartley, Devin Heater, Ben Jaeger-Thomas, Evan Kaufman, Mitch Lucas
9:00 pm
Sheeple – Alyson Cripps, Bill DiPiero, Lucas Hazlett, Toby Knops, Philip Markle, Sarah Peele, Jeff Scherer, Keisha Zollar
Family Haircut - Gary DeNoia, Erick Hellwig, Margaret Lyons, Reilly Owens, Rachel Rosenthal, Mandy Schmieder, Phil Wells
10:00 pm
Team Alice – Jennifer Bareilles, Mary Guiteras, Caroline Martin, Raquel Powell, Julie Rosing, Pat Swearingen, Nina Williams, Claire Yale
Ali & Friends - Ali Farahnakian & special guests!

thepit-nyc:

The PIT is proud to announce its new improv house team schedule. The team names below are temporary. Shows start TONIGHT (MON, JUL 21). Thank you to everyone who auditioned!

SUPER FREE MONDAYS

7:00 pm

Team Walrus – Robert Chernow, Ben Elliott, Tessa Hersh, Andy Kimler, Jarrett Kotarski, Jamie LeeLo, Brian McCarthy, Mikey Montalbano

Team Carpenter – Mauricio Bermudez, Ryan Clark, Pete LePage, Eitan Levine, Jay Malsky, Isabelle Owens, Nikki Plyem, Jenn Welch

8:00 pm

Team Duchess – Leigh Adel-Arnold, David Frasure, Ron Hill, Kathleen O’Mara, Keith Panzarella, Sean Reidy, Austin Rye, Luke Ward

Night Shift – Jamie Aderski, Leila Ben-Abdallah, Matt Catanzano, JW Crump, Morgan Ferretti, Sarah Grodsky, B.J. Thorne, Garrett Willingham

9:00 pm

Team Queen of Hearts – Mehdi Barakchian, Tom Brennan, David Carl, Nate Foster, Becky Krause, Monique Moses, Tamsi New, Cole Orloff

Navy Blue Seals – Dawn Harris, Mickey Hawtrey, Brian Jauch, Sarah Morgan, Ray Munoz, Christine Piñeiro, Brad Stuart

10:00 pm

Team Tweedledee – Sean Duffy, Dillon Geyselaers, Christine Holt, Josh Hurley, Tom Lisi, Emily Mathwich, Tim Mele, Ren Peir

Team Tweedledum - Zachary Ames, Elizabeth Blue, Abbie Harper, Frankie Johnson, Jake Keefe, Dana Krashin, Bernard Maynore, Austin Sanders

—-

SUPER FREE WEDNESDAYS

7:00 pm

Team Mad Hatter - Langston Belton, Julie Sharbutt

Team Cheshire Cat – James Coker, Michael Greene, Tim Racine

Team White Rabbit – Oscar Montoya, Taylor Newhall, Will Nunziata, Chris O’Brien, Alexis Saarela

8:00 pm

The Studio System – Jonathan Desley, Danielia Donohue, Kaitlin Fontana, Paul Gutkowski, Adam Luke, David Rysdahl, Jared Smith, Beth White

Gypsy Danger – Nick Carrillo, Joanna Shaw Flamm, Meredith Hackman, Dan Hartley, Devin Heater, Ben Jaeger-Thomas, Evan Kaufman, Mitch Lucas

9:00 pm

Sheeple – Alyson Cripps, Bill DiPiero, Lucas Hazlett, Toby Knops, Philip Markle, Sarah Peele, Jeff Scherer, Keisha Zollar

Family Haircut - Gary DeNoia, Erick Hellwig, Margaret Lyons, Reilly Owens, Rachel Rosenthal, Mandy Schmieder, Phil Wells

10:00 pm

Team Alice – Jennifer Bareilles, Mary Guiteras, Caroline Martin, Raquel Powell, Julie Rosing, Pat Swearingen, Nina Williams, Claire Yale

Ali & Friends - Ali Farahnakian & special guests!

Sunday brunch largely exists to replace the childhood Sunday morning ritual of going to church

Sunday brunch largely exists to replace the childhood Sunday morning ritual of going to church

nosleeptilbushwick:

meeekaleeka:

geardrops:

world cup is so good this year you guys

The last one killed me

this is my favorite thing on tumblr

One of my all time favorites.

It’s been a productive night googling childhood myths and legends

It’s been a productive night googling childhood myths and legends

comedyaintpretty:

donrickles:

Gene Wilder’s comedy philosophy. He never gets enough credit (because he deserves all of the credit).


All hail Gene.

Belmont stakes #latergram #horsies #everydayimgamblin